Stage rehearsal

 

 

9am – 10am

 

Kellyville classes + Pennant Hills Tap

 

  1. Pre Senior Contemporary – BRAND NEW
  2. Pre Senior Hip Hop – COLD WATER
  3. Pre Senior Jazz – RUN BOY RUN
  4. Grade 3 and 5 Ballet – OVERTURE OP49 NUTCRACKER
  5. Acro – ALL STARS
  6. Intermediate Contemporary – SUPERMAN
  7. Intermediate Jazz – COME ALIVE
  8. Intermediate Hip Hop – WHAT’S MY NAME
  9. Primary Ballet – COPPELIA WALTZ
  • Junior Jazz – E.T
  • Junior Hip Hop – GREEN WITCH FROM OZ
  • Junior Tap (and Pennant Hills Junior Tap) – BABY SHARK REMIX

 

 

10am – 10:30am

 

Toongabbie classes

 

  1. Pre Junior Jazz – COMING HOME
  2. Pre Junior Contemporary – NEVERLAND
  3. Pre Junior Hip Hop – HIGH HOPES
  4. Boys – BOYS ARE BACK
  5. Junior Jazz – ROLLERCOASTER
  6. Junior Hip Hop – ALADDIN REMIX

 

 

10:30am – 11:20am

 

Pennant Hills classes + Kellyville Pre Juniors

 

  1. Intermediate Hip Hop – SHINING STAR
  2. Intermediate Contemporary – OPPORTUNITY
  3. Junior Jazz 2 – NO BETTER FEELING
  4. Junior Contemporary – RAINBOW
  5. Pre Primary and Primary Ballet – PURE IMAGINATION
  6. Pre Senior Jazz – SET IT ON FIRE
  7. Pre Junior Jazz (and Kellyville Pre Junior Jazz) – FAITH
  8. Beginners Ballet (and Kellyville Beginners Ballet) – CHASE THE SKY
  9. Acro – SURFS UP
  • Pre school tap – GOODBYE FAREWELL
  • Pre school jazz – ROCKIN AT THE HOUSE OF MOUSE

11:20am – 12pm

 

Pennant Hills classes

School theme section

 

  1. Junior Jazz 1 – ABC
  2. Pre Senior Contemporary – EXAMS
  3. Pre Junior Hip Hop – RECESS
  4. Intermediate Jazz – STATUS QUO
  5. Junior Hip Hop – SCHOOL TEAM
  6. Grade 1 and 2 Ballet – GRADUATION
  7. All groups – WHAT TIME IS IT

 

 

Photos

 

8:00am – 10:10am

 

Pennant Hills classes + Kellyville Pre Juniors

 

8:00 – Intermediate Hip Hop – SHINING STAR

8:10 – Junior Jazz 2 – NO BETTER FEELING

8:20 – Pre Senior Jazz – SET IT ON FIRE

8:25 – Pre school tap – GOODBYE FAREWELL

8:35 – Intermediate Contemporary – OPPORUNITY

8:40 – Junior Contemporary – RAINBOW

8:45 – Pre Junior Jazz (and Kellyville Pre Junior Jazz) – FAITH

8:55 – Pre school jazz – ROCKIN AT THE HOUSE OF MOUSE

9:05 – Pre Primary and Primary Ballet – PURE IMAGINATION

9:15 – Intermediate Jazz – STATUS QUO

9:25 – Beginners Ballet  (and Kellyville Beginners Ballet) – CHASE THE SKY

9:35 – Junior Jazz 1 – ABC

9:45 – Pre Senior Contemporary – EXAMS

9:50 – Pre Junior Hip Hop – RECESS

9:55 – Grade 1 and 2 Ballet – GRADUATION

10:00 – Acro – SURFS UP

10:10 – Junior Hip Hop – SCHOOL TEAM

 

10:15am – 11:50pm

 

Kellyville classes + Pennant Hills Tap

 

10:15 – Pre Senior Hip Hop – COLD WATER

10:20 – Intermediate Contemporary – SUPERMAN

10:25 – Junior Tap (and Pennant Hills Junior Tap) – BABY SHARK REMIX

10:35 – Pre Senior Contemporary – BRAND NEW

10:40 – Intermediate Jazz – COME ALIVE

10:50 – Primary Ballet – COPPELIA WALTZ

11:00- Acro – ALL STARS

11:10 – Pre Senior Jazz – RUN BOY RUN

11:15 – Junior Jazz – E.T

11:25 – Grade 3 and 5 Ballet – OVERTURE OP49 NUTCRACKER

11:30 – Intermediate Hip Hop – WHAT’S MY NAME

11:40- Junior Hip Hop – GREEN WITCH FROM OZ

 

12:00pm – 12:45PM

 

Toongabbie classes

 

12:00 – Pre Junior Jazz – COMING HOME

12:10 – Boys – BOYS ARE BACK

12:15 – Junior Jazz – ROLLERCOASTER

12:20 – Pre Junior Contemporary – NEVERLAND

12:30 – Junior Hip Hop – ALADDIN REMIX
12:35 – Pre Junior Hip Hop – HIGH HOPES